Buckeye Playmakers for kids

2018 Finalists

Week 1

Winner: Gaylin Higdon

School: West Muskingum Elementary School

District: West Muskingum Local Schools

Week 2

Winner: Mandy Barnes

School: Hylen Souders Elementary School

District: Big Walnut Local Schools

Week 3

Winner: Kathleen McAfee

School: Ohio Avenue Elementary School

District: Columbus Public Schools

Week 4

Winner: Kaleigh Katz

School: Longcoy Elementary School

District: Kent City School District

2017 Finalists

Week 1

Winner: Karyl Shirkey

School: Big Walnut Intermediate School

District: Big Walnut Local Schools

Grand Prize Winner

Week 2

Winner: Matt Leachman

School: Griffith Thomas Elementary School

District: Dublin City Schools

Week 3

Winner: Christina Metzger

School: Ervin Carlisle Elementary School

District: Delaware City Schools

Week 4

Winner: Brittney Dodrill

School: Millersport Elementary School

District: Walnut Township Local Schools

Week 5

Winner: James Neff

School: Dowds Elementary School

District: Shelby City Schools

Week 6

Winner: Debbie Batey

School: Old Fort Elementary School

District: Old Fort Local Schools

Week 7

Winner: Matthew Miller

School: Buckeye Woods Elementary School

District: Southwestern City Schools

Week 8

Winner: Nickie French

School: William H Taft Elementary School

District: Marion City Schools

Week 9

Winner: Jason Deuble

School: Lohr Elementary School

District: Perry Local Schools

Runner-up

Week 10

Winner: Jackie Morris

School: East End Elementary School

District: Wilmington City Schools

Runner-up

Week 11

Winner: Tom Middleton

School: Johnnycake Corners Elementary

District: Olentangy Local Schools

Week 12

Winner: Joey Shaner

School: High Point Elementary School

District: Gahanna Jefferson School District

2016 Finalists

Week 1

Winner: Jennifer Nieset

School: Big Walnut Elementary

District: Big Walnut Local Schools

Week 2

Winner: Sarah Kuhnell

School: Evening Street Elementary

District: Worthington City School District

Week 3

Winner: Jason Geanuracos

School: Copopa Elementary

District: Columbia Local Schools

Runner-up

Week 4

Winner: Laura Segna

School: Alcott Elementary

District: Westerville City Schools

Week 5

Winner: Jodi Stone

School: Norwood Elementary

District: West Jefferson Local Schools

Grand Prize Winner

Week 6

Winner: Liz Emberton

School: Granby Elementary

District: Worthington City School District

Week 7

Winner: Kristine Lewis

School: Ridgewood Elementary

District: Hilliard City Schools

Week 8

Winner: Matt Siders

School: Northwestern Elementary

District: Northwestern Local Schools

Week 9

Winner: John Zuppe

School: Washington Elementary

District: Marlington Local Schools

Week 10

Winner: Heidi Wilson

School: Warsaw Elementary

District: River View Local Schools

Week 11

Winner: Michelle Beitzel

School: Conesville Elementary

District: River View Local Schools

Week 12

Winner: Jenni Saner

School: Tinora Elementary

District: Northeastern Local Schools

Runner-up